• 19 בדצמבר 2013

    גרין קארד

    שלום הבת שלי יש דרכון אמריקאי ..רוצה להתחתן עם החבר שלה ...אבל יש להם בעיה להשיג ספונסר ..איך אפשר לפתור את הבעיה ..כרגע הם נמצאים באמריקה ...תודה

    19 בדצמבר 2013
  • 22 בדצמבר 2013

    גרין קארד

    Hi Gil,

    To answer your question, your daughter must be the primary sponsor because she is the Petitioner for her husband's Green Card. However, if your daughter does not meet the financial requirements to be a sponsor, then she will also need to locate a "joint sponsor," which is an American Citizen or Permanent Resident that meets the financial requirements and is willing to sign the necessary documentation. Once you have that documentation, then both your daughter's sponsorship form and the joint sponsor's sponsorship form should be submitted together.

    Hope this helps.

    -Mike

    22 בדצמבר 2013
    • 14 בינואר 2014

      גרין קארד

      שלום
      מצבי הוא בדיוק כמו המקרה המתואר
      והתשובה שנתת אכן מפורטת ונכונה,אבל זה לא פוטר לי את הבעיה ואשמח להשתתף לשאול גם:
      אשתי עם דרכון אמריקאי נולדה בארה"ב וחיה את מרבית חייה בישראל הגענו לארה"ב לטיול שהמשיך לנשואים ותהליך התאזרחות
      בגלל שהיא לא חיה פה אז אין לה נכסים, הכנסות ושום תשלום מיסים אף פעם וזה הופך אותה ללא מסוגלת לספנסר אותי לבדה
      וכמו שציינת נאלצנו לחפש אזרח אמריקאי שיסכים להיות ספונסר שותף.
      אחרי כמה חודשים ללא הצלחה למצוא אדם כזה, והויזת תייר שלי עומדת להיגמר
      מה עושים במקרה כזה שלא מוצאים ספונסר?????
      האם זה התנאי היחידי?????
      האם ישנה אפשרות להאריך את תאריך אישור השהייה באופן זמני?
      האם ישנה אפשרות לבקש ולקבל אישור עבודה זמני כדי להיתקיים בנתיים תוך כדי התהליך?
      זה פשוט לא נשמע לי הגיוני שספונסר זאת האפשרות היחידה.
      תודה

      14 בינואר 2014
      • 15 בינואר 2014

        גרין קארד

        Hi Chaim,

        Thank you for your message. If I am understanding you correctly, you are asking if there is any alternative to finding a sponsor. To answer your question, if you are applying for a Green Card through your American Citizen relative, then such relative MUST submit a sponsorship form (I-864) which includes the most recent US Federal Tax Return. If the completed I-864 does not indicate that the Sponsor has sufficient funds/assets, then you will NEED a joint sponsor. There is no way around the sponsorship requirement for a family-based Green Card application.

        I hope this helps.

        -Mike

        15 בינואר 2014
        • 16 בינואר 2014

          גרין קארד

          תודה
          האם בנתיים עד ש אשיג ספונר ישנה אפשרות לקבל אישור עבודה זמני? מה עם טופס I 765 ?
          מה לגבי הטופס I 130 שמדבר על שינוי הסטטוס שלי לנשוי לאזרחית אמריקאית?
          אשמח לקבל את הכוונתך

          16 בינואר 2014
          • 17 בינואר 2014

            גרין קארד

            Hi Haim,

            In regards to a work permit via Form I-765, it is NOT possible to obtain one while you are waiting for your I-130 to process (unless you are already inside the US and you are married to a US Citizen and you submit Form I-485 along with I-765).

            As for your other questions, I believe the only way I can give a proper answer is to hold a consultation with you. Therefore, if you would like to set up a consultation in order to receive more complete and detailed answers, please email me directly and we will make the necessary arrangements.

            Thank you.

            -Mike

            17 בינואר 2014
שלום, מה השאלה המשפטית שלך?