• 13 בפברואר 2014

    ויזת תייר דחוף בבקשה

    שלום רב אני צריך ללכת לבקש ויזת תייר אציין שפעמיים היה לי ונתנו לא היתה בעיה אני בן 37 הילדים שלי הם אזרחים אמריקאים והם חיים בארצות הברית השאלה שלי מה אני יכול להביא להם איזה מסמכים שלא אתקל בבעיות אשמח לעזרה תודה

    13 בפברואר 2014
  • 14 בפברואר 2014

    ויזת תייר דחוף בבקשה

    Hi Naor,

    Thank you for your message. To answer your question, you need to convince the Consular Officer that you are coming back to Israel after a short trip to the US. Therefore, any documents which help prove this statement will be helpful. The most common types of documents that people bring to the Embassy are proof of work, studies, and assets in Israel, along with details regarding the proposed trip in the US. In your case, since you have children in the US, you will likely need very strong connections to Israel based on your work. If you do not have stable employment, then it will probably be very difficult to be approved for the visa.

    I hope this helps. If you would like to discuss further please email me directly so that we may set up a consultation.

    Thank you.

    -Mike

    14 בפברואר 2014
שלום, מה השאלה המשפטית שלך?